PIHL Highschool Site

PIHL (PIHL 2014-2015)

League HOME | SCOREBOARD | SCHEDULE | PLAYERS | Text Stats
use the links to the left to share this


  League Schedule gamesheet view    printable gamesheet
< Previous 5 Days | Today | Next 5 Days >
View all dates
Mon, Oct 20
G# Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
1016VarsityAAA Penn-Trafford - AAA Butler - AAA 6:30 pm Center Ice
3020VarsityA Mars - A Westmont Hilltop - A 6:30 pm BR Warrendale
5005VarsityC Carrick - C Elizabeth Forward - C 7:00 pm Ice Castle
3021VarsityA Keystone Oaks - A Serra Catholic - A 7:10 pm Mt. Lebanon Rec
4007VarsityB Meadville - B Morgantown - B 7:15 pm Meadville Rec
7046Mid School Hempfield 2 - MS Franklin Regional - MS 7:15 pm Kirk S. Nevin
3022VarsityA Montour - A Freeport - A 7:15 pm RMU ISC
3023VarsityA Quaker Valley - A Deer Lakes - A 7:30 pm Airport Ice
6046JrVarsity North Hills - JV Fox Chapel - JV 7:30 pm RMU ISC
7047Mid School Shaler - MS Norwin - MS 7:30 pm BR Harmarville
3024VarsityA McDowell - A Gateway - A 8:30 pm Mercyhurst Ice
7048Mid School Mars - MS Pine-Richland MS 8:30 pm BR Warrendale
6047JrVarsity Hampton - JV North Allegheny 2 - JV 8:30 pm Ice Connection
7049Mid School Greensburg Catholic - MS Burrell - MS 8:35 pm Kirk S. Nevin
6048JrVarsity Shaler - JV Seneca Valley 1 - JV 8:50 pm BR Harmarville
6049JrVarsity Plum - JV Kiski Area 2 - JV 9:00 pm Pittsburgh Ice
7050Mid School Canon-McMillan - MS Upper St. Clair 2 -MS 9:00 pm Ice Castle
7051Mid School Mt. Lebanon - MS Peters Township 2 - MS 9:10 pm Mt. Lebanon Rec
2016VarsityAA North Hills - AA Bishop Canevin - AA 9:15 pm RMU ISC
7052Mid School Peters Township 1 - MS Upper St. Clair 1 - MS 9:30 pm Airport Ice
6050JrVarsity Pine-Richland - JV Mars - JV 9:50 pm Ice Connection
6051JrVarsity Hempfield - JV Highlands - JV 9:55 pm Kirk S. Nevin
Tue, Oct 21
G# Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
7053Mid School Connellsville - MS Thomas Jefferson - MS 6:30 pm The Ice Mine
6052JrVarsity State College - JV Burrell - JV 6:30 pm Pegula Ice
1017VarsityAAA Canon-McMillan - AAA North Allegheny - AAA 7:00 pm Iceoplex
2017VarsityAA Shaler - AA Plum - AA 7:00 pm BR Harmarville
3025VarsityA Westmont Hilltop - A Quaker Valley - A 7:00 pm Cambria War Mem
7055Mid School Franklin Regional - MS Penn Trafford - MS 7:30 pm Center Ice
6053JrVarsity Moon - JV Peters Township - JV 7:30 pm Airport Ice
7054Mid School South Fayette - MS Baldwin - MS 7:30 pm Blade-Bethel
7056Mid School Central Valley - MS Avonworth - MS 8:20 pm Bradys Run Park
6054JrVarsity Penn-Trafford - JV Greater Latrobe - JV 8:50 pm Center Ice
5006VarsityC Trinity - C John Marshall - C 9:00 pm Iceoplex
3026VarsityA Bishop McCort - A South Park - A 9:00 pm Cambria War Mem
1018VarsityAAA Central Catholic - AAA Bethel Park - AAA 9:00 pm BR Harmarville
6055JrVarsity Beaver - JV Blackhawk - JV 9:40 pm Bradys Run Park
Wed, Oct 22
G# Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
7057Mid School Indiana - MS Greater Latrobe - MS 6:40 pm S&T Bank Arena
7058Mid School Butler - MS Pine-Richland MS 6:50 pm Ice Connection
4008VarsityB Indiana - B Blackhawk - B 8:00 pm S&T Bank Arena
Thu, Oct 23
G# Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
5007VarsityC Ringgold - C Wheeling Catholic - C 6:15 pm Ros. Ice Garden
3027VarsityA South Park - A Franklin Regional - A 6:40 pm Ice Castle
7059Mid School Beaver - MS Deer Lakes - MS 6:45 pm Bradys Run Park
2018VarsityAA Armstrong - AA Greater Latrobe - AA 7:00 pm Belmont Ice
3028VarsityA Thomas Jefferson - A Hempfield - A 7:00 pm Blade-Bethel
7060Mid School Morgantown 2 - MS Ringgold - MS 7:00 pm Morgantown
2019VarsityAA Bishop Canevin - AA Erie Cathedral Prep - AA 7:10 pm Mt. Lebanon Rec
1020VarsityAAA North Allegheny - AAA State College - AAA 8:00 pm BR Warrendale
1019VarsityAAA Penn-Trafford - AAA Mt. Lebanon - AAA 8:00 pm Center Ice
7061Mid School Blackhawk - MS Seneca Valley 2 - MS 8:05 pm Bradys Run Park
5008VarsityC Elizabeth Forward - C Central Valley - C 8:20 pm Ros. Ice Garden
4009VarsityB Morgantown - B Indiana - B 8:20 pm Morgantown
1021VarsityAAA Butler - AAA Upper St. Clair - AAA 8:30 pm Ice Connection
2020VarsityAA West Allegheny - AA North Hills - AA 8:30 pm Airport Ice
4010VarsityB Harborcreek - B Penn-Trafford - B 8:30 pm Mercyhurst Ice
4011VarsityB Upper St. Clair - B Beaver - B 8:40 pm Ice Castle
3029VarsityA Freeport - A Serra Catholic - A 9:00 pm Belmont Ice
2021VarsityAA Chartiers Valley - AA Baldwin - AA 9:10 pm Mt. Lebanon Rec
6056JrVarsity Blackhawk - JV North Hills - JV 9:30 pm Bradys Run Park
Fri, Oct 24
G# Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
7062Mid School Seneca Valley 1 - MS Hampton - MS 6:00 pm BR Warrendale
4012VarsityB Penn-Trafford - B Upper St. Clair - B 6:15 pm Center Ice
6057JrVarsity Armstrong - JV Hempfield - JV 6:30 pm Belmont Ice
3030VarsityA South Fayette - A Bishop McCort - A 7:00 pm Blade-Bethel
7063Mid School Seneca Valley 2 - MS Central Valley - MS 7:20 pm BR Warrendale
7064Mid School Norwin - MS Plum - MS 8:15 pm Center Ice
6058JrVarsity Bethel Park - JV Chartiers Valley - JV 9:00 pm Blade-Bethel
Sat, Oct 25
G# Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
No games scheduled.


    print this page
• contact league | • pointstreak support